4900 LEXINGTON AVE, BELTSVILLE, MD 20705 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4900 LEXINGTON AVE, BELTSVILLE, MD 20705.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BELTSVILLE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
17010005348
Year Built
1967
Lot
Structure Square Footage
936
Acres
0.225
Land Area
9803
Deed Liber
49551
Deed Folio
0450
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOTS 21.22 & LOT
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2021
New Appraised Full Value
$369,100
New Appraised Land Value
$116,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$253,000