4900 POWDER MILL RD, BELTSVILLE, MD 20705 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4900 POWDER MILL RD, BELTSVILLE, MD 20705.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BELTSVILLE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
17010070680
Year Built
2008
Lot
Structure Square Footage
3130
Acres
0.244
Land Area
10645
Deed Liber
40742
Deed Folio
0370
Legal Description 1
IMPSPT LOT 8
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2021
New Appraised Full Value
$819,200
New Appraised Land Value
$116,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$702,900