4904 HARFORD AVE, BELTSVILLE, MD 20705 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4904 HARFORD AVE, BELTSVILLE, MD 20705.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BELTSVILLE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
17010039966
Year Built
1989
Lot
7
Structure Square Footage
2656
Acres
0.225
Land Area
9796
Deed Liber
13083
Deed Folio
0212
Legal Description 1
IMPS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2021
New Appraised Full Value
$702,300
New Appraised Land Value
$116,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$586,200