4909 BRANDON LN, BELTSVILLE, MD 20705 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4909 BRANDON LN, BELTSVILLE, MD 20705.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BELTSVILLE.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
17010014936
Year Built
1964
Lot
6
Structure Square Footage
1736
Acres
0.231
Land Area
10059
Deed Liber
48781
Deed Folio
0054
Legal Description 1
IMPS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2021
New Appraised Full Value
$399,200
New Appraised Land Value
$111,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$288,000