4931 HARFORD AVE, BELTSVILLE, MD 20705 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4931 HARFORD AVE, BELTSVILLE, MD 20705.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BELTSVILLE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
17010006171
Year Built
1959
Lot
22
Structure Square Footage
1207
Acres
0.256
Land Area
11167
Deed Liber
48054
Deed Folio
0526
Legal Description 1
IMPS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2021
New Appraised Full Value
$405,500
New Appraised Land Value
$116,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$289,100