5001 LINCOLN AVE, BELTSVILLE, MD 20705 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5001 LINCOLN AVE, BELTSVILLE, MD 20705.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BELTSVILLE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
17010006023
Year Built
1969
Lot
Structure Square Footage
1000
Acres
0.129
Land Area
5620
Deed Liber
41176
Deed Folio
0046
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 53 & LOT 54
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2021
New Appraised Full Value
$412,600
New Appraised Land Value
$115,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$297,300