5006 GARRETT AVE, BELTSVILLE, MD 20705 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5006 GARRETT AVE, BELTSVILLE, MD 20705.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BELTSVILLE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
17010073734
Year Built
1958
Lot
4
Structure Square Footage
1476
Acres
0.244
Land Area
10650
Deed Liber
37189
Deed Folio
0541
Legal Description 1
IMPS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2021
New Appraised Full Value
$442,700
New Appraised Land Value
$116,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$326,400