5009 MANHEIM AVE, BELTSVILLE, MD 20705 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5009 MANHEIM AVE, BELTSVILLE, MD 20705.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BELTSVILLE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
17010073403
Year Built
1970
Lot
Structure Square Footage
1008
Acres
0.116
Land Area
5040
Deed Liber
15095
Deed Folio
0447
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOTS 44,45
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2021
New Appraised Full Value
$362,400
New Appraised Land Value
$115,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$247,200