5017 MANHEIM AVE, BELTSVILLE, MD 20705 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5017 MANHEIM AVE, BELTSVILLE, MD 20705.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BELTSVILLE.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
17010069591
Year Built
1979
Lot
Structure Square Footage
1164
Acres
0.187
Land Area
8140
Deed Liber
37835
Deed Folio
0389
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOTS 34.35.36

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2021
New Appraised Full Value
$400,400
New Appraised Land Value
$115,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$284,600