5331 BREWER RD, BELTSVILLE, MD 20705 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5331 BREWER RD, BELTSVILLE, MD 20705.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BELTSVILLE.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
17010034421
Year Built
1982
Lot
6
Structure Square Footage
1164
Acres
0.166
Land Area
7251
Deed Liber
36131
Deed Folio
0370
Legal Description 1
IMPS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2021
New Appraised Full Value
$482,700
New Appraised Land Value
$125,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$357,100