5333 BREWER RD, BELTSVILLE, MD 20705 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5333 BREWER RD, BELTSVILLE, MD 20705.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BELTSVILLE.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
17010034413
Year Built
1983
Lot
5
Structure Square Footage
1164
Acres
0.162
Land Area
7075
Deed Liber
50144
Deed Folio
0169
Legal Description 1
IMPS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2021
New Appraised Full Value
$494,400
New Appraised Land Value
$125,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$368,800