6310 MUIRKIRK RD, BELTSVILLE, MD 20705 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6310 MUIRKIRK RD, BELTSVILLE, MD 20705.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BELTSVILLE.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
17010001594
Year Built
1963
Lot
Structure Square Footage
1058
Acres
0.462
Land Area
20122
Deed Liber
48903
Deed Folio
0028
Legal Description 1
IMPSMUIRKIRK

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$336,100
New Appraised Land Value
$143,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$192,900