8010 ALLOWAY LN, BELTSVILLE, MD 20705 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8010 ALLOWAY LN, BELTSVILLE, MD 20705.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BELTSVILLE.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
17103012176
Year Built
2002
Lot
16
Structure Square Footage
2816
Acres
0.231
Land Area
10041
Deed Liber
33522
Deed Folio
0181
Legal Description 1
IMPS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2021
New Appraised Full Value
$587,200
New Appraised Land Value
$151,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$436,000