8047 ALLOWAY LN, BELTSVILLE, MD 20705 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8047 ALLOWAY LN, BELTSVILLE, MD 20705.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BELTSVILLE.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
17103010477
Year Built
2001
Lot
10
Structure Square Footage
2982
Acres
0.188
Land Area
8177
Deed Liber
15094
Deed Folio
0606
Legal Description 1
IMPS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2021
New Appraised Full Value
$604,700
New Appraised Land Value
$150,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$453,900