14404 CHELSEA GARDEN CT, LAUREL, MD 20707 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 14404 CHELSEA GARDEN CT, LAUREL, MD 20707.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in LAUREL.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
17105522561
Year Built
2014
Lot
6
Structure Square Footage
4196
Acres
0.307
Land Area
13356
Deed Liber
36328
Deed Folio
0328
Legal Description 1
IMPSPLAT 7
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2021
New Appraised Full Value
$804,000
New Appraised Land Value
$186,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$617,200