4003 ROY PL, BLADENSBURG, MD 20710 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4003 ROY PL, BLADENSBURG, MD 20710.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BLADENSBURG.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
17020149914
Year Built
1970
Lot
3
Structure Square Footage
1273
Acres
0.128
Land Area
5575
Deed Liber
39177
Deed Folio
0246
Legal Description 1
IMPS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$442,200
New Appraised Land Value
$100,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$341,900