4113 53RD PL, BLADENSBURG, MD 20710 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4113 53RD PL, BLADENSBURG, MD 20710.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BLADENSBURG.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
17020170118
Year Built
1959
Lot
Structure Square Footage
988
Acres
0.13
Land Area
5684
Deed Liber
47187
Deed Folio
0025
Legal Description 1
IMPSLTS 30,31 & E HALF
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$355,800
New Appraised Land Value
$90,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$265,500