4204 56TH AVE, BLADENSBURG, MD 20710 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4204 56TH AVE, BLADENSBURG, MD 20710.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BLADENSBURG.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
17020086207
Year Built
1941
Lot
29
Structure Square Footage
1191
Acres
0.116
Land Area
5061
Deed Liber
42274
Deed Folio
0285
Legal Description 1
IMPS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$345,200
New Appraised Land Value
$100,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$245,000