4215 56TH AVE, BLADENSBURG, MD 20710 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4215 56TH AVE, BLADENSBURG, MD 20710.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BLADENSBURG.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
17020171843
Year Built
1941
Lot
14
Structure Square Footage
1242
Acres
0.155
Land Area
6757
Deed Liber
47611
Deed Folio
0054
Legal Description 1
IMPS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$367,300
New Appraised Land Value
$100,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$266,800