4217 54TH PL, BLADENSBURG, MD 20710 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4217 54TH PL, BLADENSBURG, MD 20710.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BLADENSBURG.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
17020178442
Year Built
1941
Lot
3
Structure Square Footage
1255
Acres
0.115
Land Area
5000
Deed Liber
44398
Deed Folio
0298
Legal Description 1
IMPS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$356,600
New Appraised Land Value
$100,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$256,400