4406 56TH AVE, BLADENSBURG, MD 20710 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4406 56TH AVE, BLADENSBURG, MD 20710.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BLADENSBURG.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
17020099572
Year Built
1953
Lot
17
Structure Square Footage
1032
Acres
0.124
Land Area
5406
Deed Liber
35740
Deed Folio
0023
Legal Description 1
IMPS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$311,400
New Appraised Land Value
$100,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$211,200