5222 TILDEN RD, BLADENSBURG, MD 20710 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5222 TILDEN RD, BLADENSBURG, MD 20710.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BLADENSBURG.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
17020179119
Year Built
1956
Lot
Structure Square Footage
1674
Acres
0.115
Land Area
5000
Deed Liber
47484
Deed Folio
0292
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOTS 98,99 AND E
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$438,400
New Appraised Land Value
$90,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$348,200