5318 TAYLOR ST, BLADENSBURG, MD 20710 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5318 TAYLOR ST, BLADENSBURG, MD 20710.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BLADENSBURG.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
17020094912
Year Built
1953
Lot
Structure Square Footage
1120
Acres
0.092
Land Area
4000
Deed Liber
35826
Deed Folio
0398
Legal Description 1
IMPSLTS 45.46
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$343,700
New Appraised Land Value
$90,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$253,700