5323 BUCHANAN ST, BLADENSBURG, MD 20710 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5323 BUCHANAN ST, BLADENSBURG, MD 20710.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BLADENSBURG.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
17020089987
Year Built
1956
Lot
35
Structure Square Footage
1043
Acres
0.162
Land Area
7054
Deed Liber
36599
Deed Folio
0147
Legal Description 1
IMPS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$349,300
New Appraised Land Value
$90,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$258,700