5405 UPSHUR ST, BLADENSBURG, MD 20710 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5405 UPSHUR ST, BLADENSBURG, MD 20710.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BLADENSBURG.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
17020109892
Year Built
1967
Lot
58
Structure Square Footage
1064
Acres
0.125
Land Area
5430
Deed Liber
50382
Deed Folio
0093
Legal Description 1
IMPS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$397,600
New Appraised Land Value
$90,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$307,400