5408 UPSHUR ST, BLADENSBURG, MD 20710 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5408 UPSHUR ST, BLADENSBURG, MD 20710.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BLADENSBURG.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
17020169102
Year Built
1967
Lot
56
Structure Square Footage
1064
Acres
0.125
Land Area
5430
Deed Liber
45742
Deed Folio
0421
Legal Description 1
IMPS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$428,700
New Appraised Land Value
$90,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$338,500