5422 TAYLOR ST, BLADENSBURG, MD 20710 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5422 TAYLOR ST, BLADENSBURG, MD 20710.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BLADENSBURG.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
17020131953
Year Built
1941
Lot
12
Structure Square Footage
1296
Acres
0.115
Land Area
5000
Deed Liber
35046
Deed Folio
0169
Legal Description 1
IMPS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$359,100
New Appraised Land Value
$100,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$258,900