5425 SPRING RD, BLADENSBURG, MD 20710 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5425 SPRING RD, BLADENSBURG, MD 20710.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BLADENSBURG.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
17020099754
Year Built
1941
Lot
15
Structure Square Footage
1216
Acres
0.158
Land Area
6882
Deed Liber
41304
Deed Folio
0453
Legal Description 1
IMPS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$356,900
New Appraised Land Value
$100,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$256,400