5431 SPRING RD, BLADENSBURG, MD 20710 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5431 SPRING RD, BLADENSBURG, MD 20710.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BLADENSBURG.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
17020126656
Year Built
1941
Lot
12
Structure Square Footage
1152
Acres
0.127
Land Area
5528
Deed Liber
42833
Deed Folio
0504
Legal Description 1
IMPS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$456,800
New Appraised Land Value
$100,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$356,500