5433 TAYLOR ST, BLADENSBURG, MD 20710 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5433 TAYLOR ST, BLADENSBURG, MD 20710.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BLADENSBURG.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
17020152561
Year Built
1941
Lot
21
Structure Square Footage
1392
Acres
0.114
Land Area
4950
Deed Liber
48394
Deed Folio
0360
Legal Description 1
IMPS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$387,700
New Appraised Land Value
$100,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$287,600