5503 DECATUR ST, BLADENSBURG, MD 20710 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5503 DECATUR ST, BLADENSBURG, MD 20710.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BLADENSBURG.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
17020148940
Year Built
1967
Lot
2
Structure Square Footage
962
Acres
0.143
Land Area
6220
Deed Liber
34685
Deed Folio
0294
Legal Description 1
IMPS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$350,500
New Appraised Land Value
$100,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$250,100