5507 DECATUR ST, BLADENSBURG, MD 20710 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5507 DECATUR ST, BLADENSBURG, MD 20710.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BLADENSBURG.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
17020135681
Year Built
1967
Lot
7
Structure Square Footage
962
Acres
0.255
Land Area
11100
Deed Liber
35564
Deed Folio
0363
Legal Description 1
IMPS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$371,300
New Appraised Land Value
$101,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$269,900