5516 VOLTA AVE, BLADENSBURG, MD 20710 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5516 VOLTA AVE, BLADENSBURG, MD 20710.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BLADENSBURG.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
17020090688
Year Built
1946
Lot
33
Structure Square Footage
896
Acres
0.14
Land Area
6095
Deed Liber
48347
Deed Folio
0558
Legal Description 1
IMPS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$311,400
New Appraised Land Value
$100,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$211,000