16701 FEDERAL HILL CT, BOWIE, MD 20716 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 16701 FEDERAL HILL CT, BOWIE, MD 20716.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BOWIE.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
17072838407
Year Built
2003
Lot
31
Structure Square Footage
5909
Acres
2.16
Land Area
2.16
Deed Liber
49117
Deed Folio
0567
Legal Description 1
IMPS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2021
New Appraised Full Value
$1,150,900
New Appraised Land Value
$170,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$980,700