3502 VARNUM ST, BRENTWOOD, MD 20722 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 3502 VARNUM ST, BRENTWOOD, MD 20722.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BRENTWOOD.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
17171969583
Year Built
1917
Lot
Structure Square Footage
3558
Acres
0.574
Land Area
25000
Deed Liber
33086
Deed Folio
0335
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOTS 8 9 E HALF

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$727,800
New Appraised Land Value
$213,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$514,400