3702 38TH AVE, BRENTWOOD, MD 20722 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 3702 38TH AVE, BRENTWOOD, MD 20722.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BRENTWOOD.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
17020137166
Year Built
1916
Lot
Structure Square Footage
1486
Acres
0.102
Land Area
4425
Deed Liber
46890
Deed Folio
0535
Legal Description 1
IMPSLT 20 AND S 10 FT
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$517,900
New Appraised Land Value
$100,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$417,900