3702 PARKWOOD ST, BRENTWOOD, MD 20722 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 3702 PARKWOOD ST, BRENTWOOD, MD 20722.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BRENTWOOD.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
17020112201
Year Built
1916
Lot
29
Structure Square Footage
1760
Acres
0.116
Land Area
5033
Deed Liber
38503
Deed Folio
0273
Legal Description 1
IMPS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$449,800
New Appraised Land Value
$100,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$349,600