3708 37TH AVE, BRENTWOOD, MD 20722 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 3708 37TH AVE, BRENTWOOD, MD 20722.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BRENTWOOD.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
17020179697
Year Built
1925
Lot
Structure Square Footage
1228
Acres
0.124
Land Area
5400
Deed Liber
40930
Deed Folio
0414
Legal Description 1
IMPSFR 135 FT LT 21 &

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$419,700
New Appraised Land Value
$100,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$319,500