3709 COTTAGE TER, BRENTWOOD, MD 20722 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 3709 COTTAGE TER, BRENTWOOD, MD 20722.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BRENTWOOD.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
17020108340
Year Built
1900
Lot
Structure Square Footage
2070
Acres
0.362
Land Area
15750
Deed Liber
42276
Deed Folio
0122
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOTS 7.8.9.
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$440,500
New Appraised Land Value
$102,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$338,200