3820 37TH PL, BRENTWOOD, MD 20722 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 3820 37TH PL, BRENTWOOD, MD 20722.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BRENTWOOD.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
17171919059
Year Built
1923
Lot
68
Structure Square Footage
1326
Acres
0.129
Land Area
5600
Deed Liber
33573
Deed Folio
0502
Legal Description 1
IMPS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$407,600
New Appraised Land Value
$120,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$287,300