4107 SHEPHERD ST, BRENTWOOD, MD 20722 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4107 SHEPHERD ST, BRENTWOOD, MD 20722.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BRENTWOOD.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
17020128181
Year Built
1944
Lot
Structure Square Footage
1266
Acres
0.092
Land Area
4000
Deed Liber
48716
Deed Folio
0001
Legal Description 1
IMPSLTS 35.36
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$408,000
New Appraised Land Value
$100,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$308,000