4307 40TH ST, BRENTWOOD, MD 20722 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4307 40TH ST, BRENTWOOD, MD 20722.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BRENTWOOD.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
17171950187
Year Built
1917
Lot
Structure Square Footage
1704
Acres
0.211
Land Area
9200
Deed Liber
31917
Deed Folio
0365
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 6 & PT OF LOT
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$459,000
New Appraised Land Value
$116,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$343,000