4311 39TH PL, BRENTWOOD, MD 20722 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4311 39TH PL, BRENTWOOD, MD 20722.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BRENTWOOD.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
17171900679
Year Built
1926
Lot
6
Structure Square Footage
2000
Acres
0.115
Land Area
5000
Deed Liber
44021
Deed Folio
0250
Legal Description 1
IMPS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$626,600
New Appraised Land Value
$115,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$511,400