4314 40TH ST, BRENTWOOD, MD 20722 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4314 40TH ST, BRENTWOOD, MD 20722.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BRENTWOOD.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
17171863141
Year Built
1938
Lot
17
Structure Square Footage
1494
Acres
0.112
Land Area
4900
Deed Liber
38349
Deed Folio
0571
Legal Description 1
IMPS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$452,400
New Appraised Land Value
$115,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$337,300