4400 38TH ST, BRENTWOOD, MD 20722 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4400 38TH ST, BRENTWOOD, MD 20722.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BRENTWOOD.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
17171896216
Year Built
1949
Lot
Structure Square Footage
1488
Acres
0.234
Land Area
10174
Deed Liber
49516
Deed Folio
0394
Legal Description 1
IMPSCZARRAS ADDN
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$454,100
New Appraised Land Value
$141,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$312,900