4417 39TH ST, BRENTWOOD, MD 20722 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4417 39TH ST, BRENTWOOD, MD 20722.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BRENTWOOD.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
17171966548
Year Built
1950
Lot
4
Structure Square Footage
1283
Acres
0.115
Land Area
5000
Deed Liber
34903
Deed Folio
0476
Legal Description 1
IMPS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$601,700
New Appraised Land Value
$115,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$486,500