4522 37TH ST, BRENTWOOD, MD 20722 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4522 37TH ST, BRENTWOOD, MD 20722.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BRENTWOOD.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
17171967652
Year Built
1945
Lot
Structure Square Footage
1208
Acres
0.132
Land Area
5749
Deed Liber
38955
Deed Folio
0360
Legal Description 1
IMPS5744.25 SQFT EQ
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$415,200
New Appraised Land Value
$140,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$274,900