4503 RIVERDALE RD, RIVERDALE, MD 20737 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4503 RIVERDALE RD, RIVERDALE, MD 20737.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in RIVERDALE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
17192143972
Year Built
1921
Lot
5
Structure Square Footage
1413
Acres
0.138
Land Area
6000
Deed Liber
48963
Deed Folio
0525
Legal Description 1
IMPS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$559,600
New Appraised Land Value
$140,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$419,200