4514 MADISON ST, RIVERDALE, MD 20737 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4514 MADISON ST, RIVERDALE, MD 20737.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in RIVERDALE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
17192161404
Year Built
1929
Lot
Structure Square Footage
1115
Acres
0.119
Land Area
5200
Deed Liber
47951
Deed Folio
0457
Legal Description 1
IMPSW 40 FT OF FR 130
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$526,600
New Appraised Land Value
$140,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$386,400