4707 SHERIDAN ST, RIVERDALE, MD 20737 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4707 SHERIDAN ST, RIVERDALE, MD 20737.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in RIVERDALE.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
17192166890
Year Built
1914
Lot
7
Structure Square Footage
1746
Acres
0.207
Land Area
9000
Deed Liber
46637
Deed Folio
0603
Legal Description 1
IMPS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$582,800
New Appraised Land Value
$141,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$441,800